Thursday, March 6, 2008

Survey, 'cause I love Survey's!

Hi my name is: Sheri
When I'm Nervous: My hands shake and I talk a LOT! (Yes, more than usual!)
By this time next year I'll: be 32!
Last night: I was lazy and did next to nothing.
Were you a planned baby? For my Mom and Dad, yes - they REALLY REALLY REALLY wanted me!
Were you the first? Yup
Are your parents still married? Yup
Do you have low self esteem? About certain things, absolutely.
Do you get depressed about things easily? Welll, with hormones and all that, it happends. I get over it pretty durn quick though!
Are you happy right now? Well, my feet are kinda cold, but over all, absolutely.
Are you comfortable with the way you look? Not particularly, but that's my own making, so it'll be my own fixin'!
Describe your hair: Right now, tossed up with a scruchie. Normally, long dark, and down.
Where do you buy most of your clothes? Wherever there is a good style with something that looks good on me
Ever been kicked out of a bar? Can't say that I have.
Can you tie a cherry stem in a knot with your tongue? Sure can - learned at church. Really.
Do you prefer indoors or outdoors? On a pretty day? Outdoors, absolutely.
Do you like walking in the rain? If it's a warm rain and no lightening, yes.
Do you like thunderstorms? I love them!
Are you a vegetarian? Hmm, how can I put this. NO!!!!!!
Anything you could absolutely eat forever? PB&J, baby!
What's your favorite dessert? It changes - don't really have one particular favorite.
Do you want to get married? At some point in my life
Have you ever been in love? Oh yeah. Still trying to get over it.
Are you in a relationship now? Nope
Where is your cell phone? On the charger
Your boyfriend/girlfriend? Non-existent
Your hair? Didn't I answer this once?
Your style? Simple, clean, traditional
Cheesecake is: Disgusting!
Siblings: I have one, but he's deceased. Yeah, really. Depressing topic, eh?
Your dream last night: Was really, really, REALLY twisted. Woke up more confused than I usually am.
Your favorite drink: Diet something, or just water
Car you want? Jeep Wrangler
Room you are in: is the back room, and relatively clean. Has an annoying puppy dog dropping toys on my toes.
Your life goal? To leave things better than when I showed up
Your fears? Not making a difference, and having the closet doors open when I'm sleeping
Piercings: Ears
Today: was a good day. I actually learned something in training
Last night: See above. Who came up with this survey?
Check out: One of my favorite websites!
One of your wish lists: Well, if last nights dream would come true, that would be a FANTASTIC start. No, I'm not going to tell you what it was!
Where did you grow up? Utah, and North Carolina. Wait, I'm still growing up, so Virginia, too.
Favorite Movie: Loved Dirty Dancing, and Enchanted
What are you wearing? Tank top, bathrobe.
Ketchup? The redneck condiment of choice. Yes, I love it
Your computer? Rocks. I love it!
Your friends? Are the most amazing people I know
Your Mood? Just tired at the moment
Missing? Sleep, right at the moment
What are you thinking about right now? how soon I can crash, and can I get off early tomorrow?
Your car/truck? Is well loved
Your work? Is awesome. I love my job!
Your summer? Is going to be AWESOME! I get to be an almost-aunt!
Your favorite song? Today it's Desperation.
Your favorite colors? Blue, Green, Red
When is the last time you laughed? Today during training
Last time you cried? Night before last
High School: Was horrible at the time, but mom was right. I survived, and it wasn't horrible at all.
Last Text: From A-Darn telling me Britney had been taken care of. THANK YOU!
Last call? From Jeison
Last IM: Errrrr, not sure. Some junk stuff, I think
Life: Is better than I could have expected